Code Max : Application

Code Max : Application
Youth Media Alliance 2016 2016
Award of excellence, best transmedia project
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Charles Lafortune, Nicola Merola, Thérèse Pinho, Nadine Dufour, Stéphanie Gagnon, André Demers, Charles-Anthony Gagnon-Lemay

Les Argonautes

Les Argonautes
Youth Media Alliance 2016 2016
Excellence Award for the Best Television Program - Stimulation of Imagination and Creativity
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Charles Lafortune, Nicola Merola, Marie-Hélène Fortier, Marie-Ève Pelletier, Thérèse Pinho
Gémeaux 2015
Best Show or Serie for Youth: Fiction
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Marie-Hélène Fortier, Charles Lafortune, Marie-Ève Pelletier, Thérèse Pinho
Gémeaux 2015
Best Leading Role: Youth
Éric Paulhus
Gémeaux 2014
Best youth program or series: Fiction
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Marie-Hélène Fortier, Marie-Ève Pelletier, Thérèse Pinho
Gémeaux 2014
Best leading role: Youth
Éric Paulhus
YOUTH MEDIA ALLIANCE 2014
Grand Prize
Les Argonautes
YOUTH MEDIA ALLIANCE 2014
Excellence Award for the Best Television Program - Stimulation of Imagination and Creativity
Les Argonautes
Gémeaux 2013
Best leading role: Youth
Éric Paulhus

Le code Chastenay

Le code Chastenay
Prix Gémeaux 2016
Best social interest magazine
Jacquelin Bouchard, Izabel Chevrier, Sylvie Desrochers, Charles Lafortune, Sylvie-Anne Martel, Nicola Merola

Les Argonautes : Websérie interactive

Les Argonautes : Websérie interactive
Numix 2015
Convergent production - Youth
Nadine Dufour, Marie-Ève Pelletier, Simon Barette, Rachel Cardillo, Yannick Éthier, Stéphanie Gagnon, Florence Roche, Laurence Detraz 


Les Argonautes : Site web

Les Argonautes : Site web
Gémeaux 2014
Best digital production (website and/or mobile application) for youth program or series
Odile-Emmanuelle Auger, Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Nadine Dufour, Marie-Hélène Fortier, Marie-Ève Pelletier, Thérèse Pinho, Florence Roche Productions Pixcom / Studio Toboggan

Le monde en gros

Le monde en gros
Numix 2013
Convergence : Humor and Varieties
Nadine Dufour, Stéphanie Gagnon
Boomerang Award 2012
Media site
Nadine Dufour, Stéphanie Gagnon

Visite Libre

Visite Libre
Architecture Canada 2013
President’s Award for Media in Architecture
Philippe Lupien

Vertige

Vertige
Gémeaux 2012
Best Direction: drama series
Patrice Sauvé
Gémeaux 2012
Best Writing: drama series
Michelle Allen
Gémeaux 2012
Best Editing: drama series
Michel Grou
Gémeaux 2012
Best Costume Design: all categories
Carmen Alie
Gémeaux 2012
Best makeup/hair: all categories
Julie Casault, Martin Lapointe
Gémeaux 2012
Best Sound: drama series
Mario Auclair, Guillaume Boursier, Robert Labrosse, Luc Mandeville, Peggy Morin-Marois, Nathalie Piché, Claude Rivest
Gémeaux 2012
Best theme song: all categories
Normand Corbeil
Gémeaux 2012
Best Original Music: drama series
Normand Corbeil

Apparences

Apparences
Gémeaux 2012
Best male lead actor: drama series
Alexis Martin
Gémeaux 2012
Best Drama Series
André Dupuy, Valérie Allard, Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe
Gémeaux 2012
Best female lead actress: drama series
Myriam LeBlanc
Gémeaux 2012
Best Photography: drama series
Steve Asselin
Les Zapettes d'or 2012
"Le Grand Prix « Ça m’allume »"
Apparences
Les Zapettes d'or 2012
"Le personnage fictif incontournable de l’année" (for the role of Gaétan Bérubé)
Alexis Martin

Maisons de fous

Maisons de fous
Gémeaux 2012
Best Direction: public affairs, documentary series
Alexandre Hamel

Kaboum, la mission de Geyser

Kaboum, la mission de Geyser
Youth Media Alliance 2012
Excellence Award for the best convergent project
Kaboum / Application

Kaboum

Kaboum
Youth Media Alliance 2012
Excellence Award for the best convergent project
Kaboum / Site web
Gémeaux 2010
Best website for youth program or series
Marie-Ève Pelletier, Marie-Hélène Fortier, Thérèse Pinho, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Jacquelin Bouchard
Numix 2010
Best convergence production
Marie-Ève Pelletier, Marie-Hélène Fortier, Thérèse Pinho, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Jacquelin Bouchard

Kaboum

Kaboum
Youth Media Alliance 2012
Excellence Award for the best convergent project
Kaboum / Émission

Destinées

Destinées
Gémeaux 2011
Best Actress: soap opera
Marie-Chantal Perron

Piché: entre ciel et terre

Piché: entre ciel et terre
Jutra 2011
Jutra Cineplex Golden Ticket
André Dupuy, Sophie Aird

Le Cercle

Le Cercle
Artis 2011
Best game show host
Charles Lafortune
Artis 2009
Best game show host
Charles Lafortune

Aveux

Aveux
Gémeaux 2010
Prix Jean-Besré
Serge Boucher, Claude Desrosiers, André Dupuy
Gémeaux 2010
Best editing: drama
Dominique Champagne
Gémeaux 2010
Best supporting role actress: drama
Marie-Ginette Guay
Gémeaux 2010
Best leading actor: dramatic
Guy Nadon
Gémeaux 2010
Best director: drama series
Claude Desrosiers
Gémeaux 2010
Best drama series
Valérie Allard, Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, André Dupuy, Philippe Lapointe
Rockie Award (Banff World Television Awards) 2010
Best fiction - Francophone
Aveux
Les Zapettes d’or 2010
"Le Grand Prix « Ça m'allume »"
Aveux
Festival de la fiction TV 2009
Best director
Claude Desrosiers

Licence to Drill

Licence to Drill
Gemini 2010
Best documentary series
Emmanuelle Wiecha, Nicola Merola, Jacquelin Bouchard
Gemini 2010
Best direction in a documentary series
Stavros Stavrides, John Westheuser, Leslie Lucas

Les pieds dans la marge

Les pieds dans la marge
Gémeaux Immortel 2010
Best youth program or series: varieties and/or magazine
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Thérèse Pinho
Gémeaux Immortel 2010
Best youth texts
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Barclay Fortin, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2010
Best youth program or series: varieties and/or magazine
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Thérèse Pinho
Gémeaux 2010
Best director: varieties/information
Mathieu Gadbois, Hugues Dufour, Paul Carrière, Jean-Sébastien Busque, François Lachapelle, Isabelle Garneau, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2010
Best youth texts
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Barclay Fortin, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2010
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2010
Best editing: humour, variety all categories
Patrick Pelletier, André Roy
The Alliance for Children and Television 2010
"Prix de l'excellence"
Les pieds dans la marge
Gémeaux Immortel 2009
Best youth director
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette, Paul Carrière
Gémeaux Immortel 2009
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2009
Best youth program or series: variety/information
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Thérèse Pinho
Gémeaux 2009
Best youth director: variety/information
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Mathieu Gadbois, François Lachapelle, Christian Lalumière, Félix Tanguay, Paul Carrière, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2009
Best youth texts
Félix Tanguay, Jean-Sébastien Busque, Mathieu Pichette, Barclay Fortin
Gémeaux 2009
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2008
Best youth texts
Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette, Barclay Fortin, Jean-Sébastien Busque
Gémeaux 2008
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2008
Best youth director: variety/information
Pierre Ouimet, Félix Tanguay, Francis Cloutier, Paul Carrière, Mathieu Pichette, Jean-Sébastien Busque
The Alliance for Children and Television 2008
"Prix de l'excellence"
Les pieds dans la marge
Gémeaux 2007
Best youth program or series: varieties/information
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Thérèse Pinho
Gémeaux 2007
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sébastien Busque, Félix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gémeaux 2007
Best youth director: variety/information
Pierre Ouimet, Félix Tanguay, Jean-Louis Pecci, Francis Cloutier, Paul Carrière, Jean-Sébastien Busque, Mathieu Pichette

Le téléphone

Le téléphone
Rose d'Or 2009
Best pilot pitch
Le Téléphone

Le banc d'essai du peuple

Le banc d'essai du peuple
Gold Ribbon 2008
Magazine programming: specialty broadcaster
Le banc d'essai du peuple

Insectia

Insectia
MIP 2005
Best non-fiction documentary
Insectia
Gémeaux 2001
Best documentary series
Mary Armstrong, André Barro, Jacquelin Bouchard
Gemini 2001
Best documentary program or series science, technology, nature and environment
André Barro, Fabienne Servan-Schrieber, Jacquelin Bouchard, Mary Armstrong
Gemini 2001
Best photography documentary program or series
Claude-Julie Parisot, German Gutierrez
Gémeaux 1999
Best documentary series
André Barro, Jacquelin Bouchard, Fabienne Servan-Schreiber, Mary Armstrong
Gémeaux 1999
Best cinematography: all video category
German Gutierrez, Claude-Julie Parisot
Gemini 1999
Best photography documentary program or serie
German Gutierrez, Claude-Julie Parisot
International Wildlife Film Festival 1999
Certificate of merit/photography
German Gutierrez, Claude-Julie Parisot
Hot DOCS 1999
Best music
Insectia

Homo Sapiens

Homo Sapiens
Gémeaux 2005
Best makeup/hair: all categories
Adrien Morot

Banzaï

Banzaï
Gémeaux Immortel 2005
Animation
Patrice Bélanger, David-Alexandre Després, Mélanie Delorme, Marie-Hélène Jodoin
Gémeaux 2005
Best animation: youth
Patrice Bélanger, David-Alexandre Després, Mélanie Delorme, Marie-Hélène Jodoin
Gémeaux 2004
Best animation: youth
Patrice Bélanger, David-Alexandre Després, Mélanie Delorme, Marie-Hélène Jodoin
Gémeaux 2003
Best animation youth program or series
Patrice Bélanger, David-Alexandre Després, Mélanie Delorme, Marie-Hélène Jodoin

L'odyssée de l'espèce / A Species' Odyssey

L'odyssée de l'espèce / A Species' Odyssey
Gémeaux 2004
Best Documentary - Science and Nature
Christian Gerin, Hervé Dresen, Charles Gazelle, Chantal Bowen, Mary Armstrong, Jacquelin Bouchard

Les choix de Sophie

Les choix de Sophie
Gémeaux 2003
Best cultural magazine
Josée Morin, Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne
Gémeaux 2001
Best direction: cultural magazine
Lynn Phaneuf, Micheline Guertin
Gémeaux 1999
Best direction: magazine
Françis Legault, Lynn Phaneuf
Gémeaux 1999
Best magazine
Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne

D'ici et d'ailleurs

D'ici et d'ailleurs
Gémeaux 2003
Multiculturalism award
D'ici et d'ailleurs

Cultivé et bien élevé

Cultivé et bien élevé
Gémeaux 2003
Best direction: magazine
Simon-Christian Vaillancourt, Guylaine Laframboise, Marie-France Côté
Golden Sheaf - Rencontres internationales de la vidéo agricole 2002
Reports
Cultivé et bien élevé
Gémeaux 2001
Best Achievement in Main Title Design : any categories
Brigitte Dion

24 poses

24 poses
Gémeaux 2003
Best drama
Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne, Claudette Viau
Gémeaux 2003
Best actress in a supporting role: series or drama
Guylaine Tremblay

Les Nerdz

Les Nerdz
Gold Ribbon 2003
Magazine programming: specialty broadcaster
La revanche des NerdZ
Gold Ribbon 2002
Autopromotion : canadian tv program
La revanche des NerdZ

Cent titres

Cent titres
Odyssée 2002
Best literary program: radio or television
Cent titres

Offenbach à l'Oratoire: la commémoration

Offenbach à l'Oratoire: la commémoration
Gémeaux 2002
Best variety
Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne, Jacques Fortin

Jeux de société

Jeux de société
Communication and society 2001
Communications and Corporation in private television Prize
Jeux de société

Killer Cults

Killer Cults
New York Festival 1999
Silver World Medal - Social Affairs
Killer Cults

Traces d'étoiles

Traces d'étoiles
Gémeaux 1999
Best drama
Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne, Daniel Harvey

Sectes tueuses

Sectes tueuses
New York Festival 1999
Silver World Medal - Social Affairs
Sectes tueuses

Bons baisers d'Amérique

Bons baisers d'Amérique
Gémeaux 1999
Best research: magazine
Dominique Sémery, Christine Martin

Le chant de l'âme

Le chant de l'âme
Gabriel Awards Competition Unda-USA 1998
Certificate of merit
Songs of the soul
National Catholic Association for Broadcasters and Allied Communicators 1998
Certificate of merit - success story in the art of communication
Songs of the soul

Ici ados Canada

Ici ados Canada
Gémeaux 1996
Best youth program or series, 13-17 years: all categories
Michel Tousignant
Gémeaux 1996
Best director: youth program or series: all categories
Louis Choquette
The Alliance for Children and Television 1996
Award of excellence
Ici Ados Canada
The Alliance for Children and Television 1995
Award of excellence
Ici Ados Canada
International Festival of Health Video 1995
Grand Jury Prize
Ici Ados Canada
Family Award 1995
Gaston-Gauthier Prize
Ici Ados Canada
Gémeaux 1993
Best youth program or series: varieties/information
Michel Tanguay, Jacquelin Bouchard
Gémeaux 1993
Best research: youth program or series
Sylvie Rémillard, Rose-Aline Leblanc, Francine Ducharme

Le café des aveugles

Le café des aveugles
Banff Television Festival 1996
Telefilm Canada's Prize
Le café des aveugles

Viséo

Viséo
Gémeaux 1993
Best director: social or services cultural program or series
Élizabeth Paradis, Alain Foster, Louis Choquette

Lumières

Lumières
Gémeaux 1991
Best cultural program or series
Jean-Pierre Saint-Louis, Mario Rouleau
Gémeaux 1990
Best research: cultural program or series of a social nature
Richard Gohier
Gémeaux 1989
Best original music for a program or series: all categories
Alain Caron (UZEB), Paul Brochu (UZEB), Michel Cusson
Gémeaux 1989
Best information program or series: services
Jacquelin Bouchard, Carole Dufour

100 Limite

100 Limite
Can Pro 1990
100 Limite

URSS: État d'âmes

URSS: État d'âmes
Foundation Micheline Lanctot Award 1990
URSS: États d'âmes
0